Tuesday, July 28, 2009

How Halo Made Me Kill Myself

Remember the article about the new Halo: Legends anime trailer I put up a few days ago?

Remember how terrible I thought the idea was?

Remember when I pondered on the podcast as to why the FUCK teddy bears and Master Chief were in the same product?

I now present to you the TOTAL BASTARDIZATION of the Halo Franchise.

To see more of this atrocity click here


  1. I dunno... that teddy bear keychain part looks pretty stupid, but I'm gonna hold off from making any judgment until I actually watch some of it.

  2. considering that's on the damn poster it must be important to the "plot". jesus what an anime-trocity. ugh...

  3. Just 4 words........This WILL KILL HALO